Office of Environmental Management (OEM Org Chart)

Employee Working Title Telephone 
Jason WattsDirector, Office of Environmental Management850-414-4316
Sandra Reddick Office Manager850-414-5249
 
Environmental Review and Analysis Section 
Katasha Cornwell State Environmental Process Administrator 850-414-5260 
Brittany Bianco Project Delivery Coordinator (D3 & D5)850-414-5217
Thu-Huong Clark Project Delivery Coordinator (D2 & D7) & Permit Coordinator850-414-5327 
Roy Jackson State Cultural Resources Coordinator 850-414-5323
VACANT Project Delivery Coordinator850-414-5259  
   
Marjorie Kirby  State Environmental Program Administrator & SWAT850-414-5209
Harrison Garrett Project Delivery Coordinator850-414-4943
Matthew MarinoProject Delivery Coordinator (D1 & D4) Cultural Resources Specialist850-414-4188 
Mike McDaniel Project Delivery Coordinator (D6)850-414-5329
VACANTProject Delivery Coordinator850-414-5250 

Engineering Review and Analysis Section
 
Maria OvertonState Environmental Development Engineer  850-414-5269
Mike Penningtion Project Development Engineer (D1 & D5)850-414-5320  
Engy SamaanProject Development Engineering Specialist850-414-4804
Major Sykes  Project Development Engineering Specialist (D2, D3, D4, & D6)850-414-5226 

Quality Assurance and Performance Section
 
Peter McGilvray  State Environmental Quality and Performance Administrator (inc. ETDM) 850-414-5330
Terri Cook Program Coordinator850-414-5319 
Ruth Roaza    Technology Resources Coordinator850-414-4620
Eric Whitehead     Quality Assurance and Quality Control Coordinator850-414-5326 
 

Environmental Managers - FDOT District Offices (OEM PDC & Engineering Leads)

Employee Working Title Telephone

Gwen Pipkin

District 1 - Environmental Administrator 863-519-2357

Terri Newman

District 2 - Environmental Administrator386-961-7713

Joy Swanson

District 3 - Environmental Administrator850-330-1505

Ann Broadwell

District 4 - Environmental Administrator 954-777-4325

William Walsh

District 5 - Environmental Administrator386-943-5411

Steven C. James

District 6 - Environmental Administrator 305-470-5221

Robin Rhinesmith

District 7 - Environmental Administrator813-975-6496

Philip Stein 

Florida's Turnpike Enterprise - Environmental Administrator 407-264-3301