Staff Directory


Central Office - Tallahassee Headquarters

605 Suwannee Street, Tallahassee, FL, 32399-0450    Telephone: (850) 414-4545  Fax: (850) 414-4850

StaffPhoneTitleSection
Boggs, Sarah(850) 414-4587Relocation Assistance Manager Relocation Assistance
Garner, Jason(850) 414-4456Acquisition, Land Title, Eminent Domain, & Property Management ManagerAcquisitionProperty Management
Foltz, Scott(850) 414-5286DIRECTOR 
Jessee, Robert(850) 414-4605Deputy Director- Production  
Marcum, Dana(850) 414-4574Project Manager, Resource & Vegetation Management  
Marshall, Steven(850) 414-4600Outdoor Advertising & Logo Manager 
Presha, Wendell(850) 414-4610State Technology and Application Administrator 
Pye, Kenneth(850) 414-4555Deputy Director- Operations  
Wiley, Lura(850) 415-4563Appraisal & Cost Estimates ManagerAppraisal

District One

801 North Broadway, Bartow, FL, 33831    Telephone: (863) 519-2401  Fax: (863) 534-7168

Counties located within this District: Charlotte, Collier, DeSoto, Glades, Hardee, Hendry, Highlands, Lee, Manatee, Okeechobee, Polk, Sarasota

StaffPhoneTitleSection
Bohde, Greg J.(863) 519-2434
Deputy Right of Way Manager, Operations 
Bowne, Greg(863) 519-2406DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY MANAGER 
Braswell, Jackie(863) 519-2401Records & Funds Management Administrator 
Clark, Robin
(863) 519-2402
Deputy Right of Way Manager, Valuation Services
Valuation Services
Gardyasz, Cathy(863) 519-2366
Deputy Right of Way Manager, Production

Godwin, Julia(863) 519-2786Property Management AdministratorProperty Management
Long, Deborah
(863) 519-2430
Relocation Administrator
Relocation Assistance
Moss, Jesse(863) 519-2404Acquisition AdministratorAcquisition
Schley, Joseph(863) 519-2454Support AdministratorSupport 

District Two

1109 South Marion Avenue, Lake City, FL, 32025    Telephone: (386) 758-3743  Fax: (386) 961-7527

Counties located within this District: Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy, Madison,                                                      Nassau, Putnam, Suwannee, St. Johns, Taylor, and Union

StaffPhoneTitleSection
Barrs, Faye(386) 961-7827District Right of Way Administrator, AcquisitionAcquisition
Bassett, Julie(386) 961-7476District Right of Way Administrator, Property ManagementProperty Management
Dougherty, Stephanie(386) 961-7409District Right of Way Administrator, AcquisitionAcquisition
Fish, Charles(386) 961-7494Deputy District Right of Way Manager, AppraisalAppraisal
Jordan, Joe(386) 961-7403DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY MANAGER 
Maxwell, Kathy(386) 961-7479Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Operations 
Mitchell, Matthew(386) 961-7765Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Production 
Vercher, Jena S(386) 961-7372Right of Way Administrator, RelocationRelocation Assistance

District Three

1074 Highway 90 East, Chipley, FL, 32428-0607    Telephone: (850) 330-1250  Fax: (850) 330-1147

Counties located within this District: Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington

StaffPhoneTitleSection
Banas, Heather(850) 330-1317Property Management Administrator                      Property Management
Broom, Michael(850) 330-1318Deputy District Right of Way Manager, ValuationAppraisal
Clay, Maurice(850) 330-1315Acquisition AdministratorAcquisition
Miles, Grant(850) 330-1319Deputy District Right of Way Manager, OperationsProperty Management Funds Management
Pettis, Barbie(850) 330-1388Deputy District Right of Way Manager, ProductionRecords, Relocation Assistance, Acquisition
Saunders, Clay(850) 330-1311DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY MANAGER 
Wallace, Jon(850) 981-2747Right of Way Project ManagerAcquisition
Williams, Vicky(850) 330-1442District Right of Way Administrator, RelocationRelocation Assistance

District Four

3400 West Commercial Boulevard, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, 33309-3421    Telephone: (954) 777-4242  Fax: (954) 777-4261

Counties located within this District: Broward, Palm Beach, Martin, St. Lucie, and Indian River

StaffPhoneTitleSection
Brown, Christina(954) 777-4457Acquisition and Relocation AdministratorProduction Services
Brunson, Audrey(954) 777-4276District Right of Way Administrator, Support 
Guerrero, Yvette(954) 777-4211Property Management AdministratorProperty Management
Jean-Charles, Colleen(954) 777-4297Deputy Right of Way Manager, Operations 
Martinez, Carlos
(954) 777-4564
DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY MANAGER
 
Marwood, Dan
(954) 777-4238
Deputy Right of Way Manager, Production

Ramos, Victor
(954) 777-4257
Deputy Right of Way Manager, Valuation
Valuation Services
Torres, Ana(954) 777-4255Records and Funds Management AdministratorRecords and Funds Management

District Five

719 South Woodland Boulevard, Deland, FL, 32720    Telephone: (386) 943-5030  Fax: (386) 943-5654

Counties located within this District: Brevard, Flagler, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia


Bracken, Joseph(386) 943-5072DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY MANAGERAdministration
Carlton, Steve(386) 943-5079Relocation AdministratorRelocation Assistance
Clifton, Lauren(386) 943-5048Deputy Right of Way Manager - OperationsAdministration
Dallhoff, Carol(386) 943-5087Acquisition AdministratorAcquisition
Lynch, Deborah(386) 943-5491Deputy Right of Way Manager - ProductionAdministration
Masters, Tammy(386) 943-5502Right of Way Support AdministratorAdministration
McPhail, Michael(386) 943-5071Deputy Right of Way Manager - Valuation ServicesAppraisal
Mills, York
(386) 943-5069
Project Manager - Appraisal
Appraisal
Vacant(386) 943-5048Property Management AdministratorProperty Management

District Six

1000 NW 111th Avenue, Room 6105-B, Miami, FL, 33172    Telephone: (305) 470-5150  Fax: (305) 470-5327

Counties located within this District: Miami-Dade, Monroe

StaffPhoneTitleSection
Branca, Heather(305) 470-5473DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY MANAGER 
Cernuda, Milady(305) 470-5475District Right of Way Administrator, Property Management Property Management
Flores, Marta
(305) 470-5123
Deputy District Right of Way Manager,  Valuation Services
Appraisal
Llanes, Maria(305) 470-5155Deputy Right of Way Manager-Operations 
Reyes, Ivan(305) 470-5172District Right of Way Administrator, Support
Rigau, Rosa(305) 470-5252District Right of Way Administrator, AcquisitionAcquisition
Rivadeneira, Diego
(305) 470-5161
District Right of Way Administrator, Relocation
Relocation Assistance
Shagoury, Tania(305) 470-5193Deputy Right of Way Manager, Production
Zamora, Ileen
(305) 470-5450Admin Assistant 

District Seven

11201 North McKinley Drive, Tampa, FL, 33612    Telephone: (813) 975-6495  Fax: (813) 975-6761

Counties located within this District: Citrus, Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, and Pinellas

StaffPhoneTitleSection
Alter, Ivana(813) 975-6766Deputy District Right of Way Manager,  Operations 
Anthony,Aurelie (Penny)(813) 975-6022
DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY MANAGER
 
Brennan, John(813) 975-6743Acting Deputy District Right of Way Manager, AppraisalAppraisal
Cooper, Susan(813) 975-6713District Right of Way Administrator, RelocationRelocation Assistance
Murphy, Joseph W.(813) 975-6228District Right of Way Administrator, AcquisitionAcquisition
Pizzo, Laurie(813) 975-6533Property Management AdministratorProperty Management
Wittmeyer, Lonnie(813) 975-6716Assistant District Right of Way Manager 

 

Turnpike Enterprise

Mailing address: P.O. Box 613069, Ocoee, FL, 34761    Telephone: (407) 264-3631  Fax: (407) 822-6538

The Turnpike Enterprise is located at: Milepost 263, Florida's Turnpike, Bldg. 5315, Turkey Lake Service Plaza, Ocoee, FL, 34761

StaffPhoneTitleSection
Boemier, Sandra(407) 264-3483Property Management Administrator Property Management
Meuse, Cyndie(407) 264-3161Records and Funds Coordinator 
Morse, Beth(407) 264-3436Valuation Services AdministratorAppraisal
Satchfield, Paul(407) 264-3458DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY MANAGER 
Schaack, Karen(407) 264-3081Deputy Right of Way Manager, Operations 
Sorg , Nicole (407) 264-3045Deputy Right of Way Manager, Production