ADA Coordinators

 

District 3 District 2 District 5 District 7 District 4 District 1 District 6 Florida District Map

 

 

Location

Type

Name

Phone

District 1

 

Major cities: Arcadia, Bartow, Bradenton, Fort Myers, Lakeland, Naples, North Port, Sarasota, Sebring, and Venice
 

 

Buildings

 

Lori Albritton

 

(863) 519-2501

Counties: Charlotte, Collier, De Soto, Glades, Hardee, Hendry, Highlands, Lee, Manatee, Okeechobee, Polk, and Sarasota

Roadways

Tammy Sutton

(863) 519-2517

District 2

 

Major cities: Gainesville, Jacksonville, Lake City, Palatka, Perry, Saint Augustine, and Starke
 

 

Buildings

 

Mathew Saponara

 

(386) 758-3775

Counties: Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Nassau, Putnam, St. Johns, Suwannee, Taylor, and Union

Roadways

Derek Dixon

(904) 360-5653

District 3

 

Major cities: Apalachicola, Chipley, Crestview, Fort Walton Beach, Marianna, Panama City, Pensacola, Quincy, and Tallahassee
 

 

Buildings

 

Chris Kneiss

 

(850) 330-1614

Counties: Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington

Roadways

Olen Pettis

(850) 330-1543

District 4

 

Major cities: Belle Glade, Boca Raton, Fort Lauderdale, Fort Pierce, Hollywood, Pompano Beach, Port St. Lucie, Stuart, Vero Beach, and West Palm Beach
 

 

Buildings

 

Patrick Freiwald

 

(954) 677-7894

Counties: Broward, Indian River, Martin, Palm Beach, and St. Lucie

Roadways

Kim Gutierrez



(954) 777-4424
District 5

 

Major cities: Daytona Beach, DeLand, Melbourne, Merritt Island, Ocala, Orlando, and Titusville
 

 

Buildings

 

Dee Zinck

 

(386) 943-5512

Counties: Brevard, Flagler, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia

Roadways

George Borchik

(386) 943-5163

District 6

Major cities: Coral Gables, Hialeah, Key West, and Miami

 

 

Buildings

 

Ruel Umbay

 

(305) 470-5455

Counties: Miami-Dade and Monroe

 

Roadways

Tiffany Gehrke

 

(305) 470-5308

District 7

 

Major cities: Brooksville, Clearwater, Dunedin, Largo, New Port Richey, St. Petersburg, and Tampa
 

 

Buildings

 

Patricia Short

 

(813) 975-6915

Counties: Citrus, Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, and Pinellas

Roadways

Mark Chianese

(813) 975-6275

Statewide Contacts

Turnpike Enterprise

Santiago Alvarez (Pompano)
Alfonso Chao (Orlando)

(954) 934-1261
(305) 804-0154

     

State Materials

John Petty

(352) 955-6630

     

CO Equal Opportunity Office

Michael Klump (ADA - Title I)

(850) 414-4764

     

CO Facilities Management

Gretchen Miller

(850) 414-4360

   

CO Rest Area Program Manager

Jon Heller

(850) 410-5638

     

State Title VI Coordinator

Jacqueline Paramore

(850) 414-4753

     

State ADA Coordinator

Randy E. (Brad) Bradley II, P.E.

(850) 414-4295