Liberty_Coastline Bridge Replacement - City of Jacksonville1Local Programs Contacts


In the State of Florida, LAP is administered in each transportation District (one through seven) by a District Local Programs Administrator or Coordinator who provides project level support and oversight for the agencies. The Central Office Statewide Local Program Administrator in turn provides statewide program oversight and policy implementation and guidance through adaptation of program standards based on federal and state requirements, rules, laws and statutes.

 

Central Office Contacts

Lorraine Moyle
State Local Program Administrator
(850) 414-4383

Jasmin Raffington
State Local Program Coordinator
(850) 414-5266

Kathleen Khazraee
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 414-4127

Ronda Yawn
Local Program Specialist
(850) 414-4752

Robin Birdsong
SUN Trail and Transportation Alternatives Program Manager Systems Implementation Office
(850) 414-4922

Dean Stoddart
State Transportation Landscape Architect, Office of Design
Highway Beautification Grant Program
(850) 414-4561

District Office Contracts

District 1

Lisa Brinson
Local Program Administrator
(863) 519-2836

Holli Linck
Local Program Coordinator
(863) 519-2225

Holly Randolph
Local Program Coordinator
(863) 519-2612

Vacant
Local Program Coordinator

Vacant
Local Program Design Project Manager

Zoe Giannopoulos
Local Program Design Project Manager
(863) 519-2916

 

District 2

Paul Webb
District Program Administration Engineer
(386) 961-7823

Kimberly Evans
State Program Administrator
(386) 961-7402

Lauri Shubert
Local Program Administrator
(386) 961-7480

Cassandra Lamey
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7391

Cheryl McGauley-Steinberg
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7363

Amanda Dicks
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7580

 

District 3

Maria Showalter
Local Program Administrator
(850) 330-1227

Meghan Jadofsky
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 330-1627

Vickie Kent
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 330-1303

 

District 4

Mya Williams-Gray
Local Program Administrator
(954) 777-4608

Sabrina Aubery
Program Administration Engineer
(954) 777-4585

Susan Dale
State Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4217

Wanda Cordoba
Martin, St. Lucie & Indian River Counties Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4066

Landy Ductan
Broward County Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4340

Leos Kennedy
State Program Coordinator
(954) 777-2285

Ramon Alvarez
Palm Beach Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4403

Ricardo Reyna
Local Program Plans Reviewer
(954) 777-4195

Elizabeth Miranda
Local Program Specialist
(954) 777-4522

 

District 5

Precious Lewis
Local Program Administrator
(386) 943-5153

Ligia Benoit
Local Program Manager
(386) 943-5486

Rick Grooms
Special Projects Construction Manager
(386) 943-5364

Vacant
Local Program Coordinator

Vacant
Local Program Coordinator

Kristen Webb
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5452

Lorien Wise
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5520

 

District 6

Xiomara Nunez
Local Program Administrator
(305) 470-5404

Lazaro Mesa
District Construction Manager/LAP Construction Coordinator
(305) 640-7427

Victoria Prieto
Local Program Coordinator
(305) 470-5485

 

District 7

Sara Clark
Local Program Administrator
(813) 975-6439

Krystal Strassman
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6765

Robin Parrish
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6655

Marcia Haines
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6134