Liberty_Coastline Bridge Replacement - City of Jacksonville1Local Programs Contacts


In the State of Florida, LAP is administered in each transportation District (one through seven) by a District Local Programs Administrator or Coordinator who provides project level support and oversight for the agencies. The Central Office Statewide Local Program Administrator in turn provides statewide program oversight and policy implementation and guidance through adaptation of program standards based on federal and state requirements, rules, laws and statutes.

 

Central Office Contacts

Lorraine Moyle
State Local Program Administrator
(850) 414-4383

Jasmin Raffington
State Local Program Coordinator
(850) 414-5266

Kathleen Khazraee
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 414-4127

Ronda Yawn
Local Program Specialist
(850) 414-4752

Robin Birdsong
SUN Trail and Transportation Alternatives Program Manager Systems Implementation Office
(850) 414-4922

District Office Contracts

District 1

Lisa Brinson
Local Program Administrator
(863) 519-2836

Jobin Abraham
Local Program Coordinator
(863) 519-2324

Zoe Giannopoulos
Local Program Specialist
(239) 225-1985

Simon Shackelford
Local Program Coordinator
(239) 225-1958

 

District 2

Dave Cerlanek
District Program Administration Engineer
(386) 961-7823

Kimberly Evans
State Program Administrator
(386) 961-7402

Amy Roberson
Local Program Administrator
(386) 961-7363

Cassandra Lamey
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7391

Lauri Shubert
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7480

Lacey Boatright
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7831

 

District 3

Dustin Castells
Local Program Administrator
(850) 330-1227

Meghan Jadofsky
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 330-1627

Wynne Edwards
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 330-1374

 

District 4

Mya Williams
Local Program Administrator
(954) 777-4608

Sabrina Aubery
Program Administration Engineer
(954) 777-4585

Norma Corredor
State Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4066

Roderick Clark, E.I.
Martin, St. Lucie & Indian River Counties Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4195

Keith Bennis
Broward County Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4491

Leos Kennedy
State Program Coordinator
(954) 777-2285

Ramon Alvarez
Palm Beach Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4403

Susan Dale
Local Program Specialist
(954) 777-4217

 

District 5

Precious Lewis
Local Program Administrator
(386) 943-5153

Allison Godwin
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5458

Teresa Hutson
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5486

Rick Grooms
Special Projects Construction Manager
(386) 943-5364

Vacant
Local Program Coordinator

Vacant
Local Program Coordinator

 

District 6

Xiomara Nunez
Local Program Administrator
(305) 470-5404

Tasha Epps
Local Program Coordinator
(305) 470-5485

Maria Kunhardt
District Construction Manager/LAP Construction Coordinator
(305) 640-7405

 

District 7

Sara Clark
Local Program Administrator
(813) 975-6439

Daria Johnson
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-4836

Robin Parrish
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6655

Marcia Haines
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6134