Other Resources:  Access Instructions  |  Contacts  |  Documents for Industry  |  Production Environment  |  Training

SMO Technical Units

 

District
Contact Area
Type
Last Name
First Name
E-Mail
Telephone


SM
Aggregate
Primary
Shoucair
John
352-955-2925
SM
Asphalt
Primary
Curl
Curtis
352-955-6646
SM
Chemistry Lab
Primary
Merced
Awilda
352-955-6688
SM
Concrete/Structural Materials
Primary
Carlton
Pat
352-955-6676
SM
Corrosion
Primary
Simmons
Ron
352-955-6691
SM
Earthwork/Soils
Primary
Jameson
Dino
352-955-2933
SM
MAC Development (Business)
Primary
Musselman
Susan
352-955-6669
SM
Pavements
Primary
Bryant
Thad
352-955-6331
SM
Quality Control Program
Primary
Hughes
Allen
352-955-6651
SM
Quality Systems
Primary
Croft
Cristina
352-955-6634
SM
Commercial Inspection
Primary
Rose
Sue
352-955-6688

 

MAC Local Contacts

 

 
District
Contact Area
Type
Last Name
First Name
E-Mail
Telephone


D1-7
District Application Coordinator
Primary
Conley
Mark
863-519-4233
D1-7
Quality Systems (Secondary DAC)
Primary
Padula
Tracy
863-519-4276
D1-7
Quality Systems
Secondary
Kornja
Kuzman
863-519-4229
D1-7
Quality Systems
Secondary
Lee
Joe
863-519-4233
D1-7
Quality Systems
Secondary
Peronto
Mark
863-519-4211
D1-7
Quality Systems
Secondary
Stricklin
James
863-519-4257
D2
District Application Coordinator
Primary
Hammond
Cassie
386-961-7728
D2
District
Application  Coordinator
Secondary
Easter
Mystery
386-961-7808
 
D3
District Application Coordinator
Primary
Cook
Glenn
850-330-1747
D3
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Cook
Matthew
850-330-1635
D3
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Cook
Gary
850-330-1766
D3
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Myers
Tonya
850-330-1630
D3
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Sponseller
Chris
850-330-1633
D4-6
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Moline
Jean
954-677-7033
D4-6
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Arcalas
Ronald
954-677-7035
D5
District Application Coordinator
Primary
Johnson
Jodi
386-740-3502
D5
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Loyed
William
386-740-3508
 
TP
District Application Coordinator
Primary
Biery
Brad
954-934-1147
TP
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Glatz
Debbie
954-934-1171
TP
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Hall
Garth
954-934-1150
TP
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Markert
Leigh
407-264-3078
TP
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
NeSmith
Christopher
407-264-3482
TP
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Putnik
Heather
407-264-3498
TP
District Application Coordinator
Secondary
Warren
Keith
407-264-3338