Telephone No.

Fax No.

Phillip Gainer

District Three Secretary - Chipley

850-330-1200

850-330-1761

Jason Peters

Director of Transportation Operations

850-330-1214

850-330-1761

Tim Smith

Director of Transportation Development

850-330-1203

850-330-1761

Richard Norris

Transportation Support Manager

850-330-1202

850-330-1761

Carter Johnson

Government Affairs Liaison

850-330-1225

850-330-1761

Ian Satter

Communications Manager

850-330-1205

850-330-1761

Tanya Branton

Communications Specialist

850-330-1599

850-330-1761

Kohen Johns Brannon

Communications Specialist

850-330-1661

850-330-1761

Greg Vickery

Communications Coordinator

850-330-1529

850-330-1761

DEPARTMENTS

Adam Scurlock

Consultant Project Management Engineer

850-330-1612

850-330-1148

Alvin Walker

Surveyor & Mapper

850-330-1418


Amanda Mauldin

Training & Development Manager

850-330-1376

850-330-1761

April Williams

Structures Maintenance Engineer

850-330-1652

850-330-1651

Blair Martin

Materials and Research Engineer

850-330-1249

850-330-1146

Brett Bell

IT Services Manager

850-330-1297

850-330-1141

Cary Hawkins

District Chief Counsel

850-330-1387 

850-330-1758 

Chris Kneiss

Facilities Manager

850-330-1614

850-330-1616

Clay Saunders

Right of Way Manager

850-330-1311

850-330-1147

Colby Cleveland

Environmental Management Engineer

850-330-1509

850-330-1486

Colby Cleveland

Intermodal Systems Development Manager

850-330-1516

850-330-1149

Doug Salter 

Regional Human Resources Manager 

850-330-1226 

850-330-1561 

Ed Hudec

Construction Engineer

850-330-1617

850-330-1772

Jenee Floyd

Financial Services Manager

850-330-1220

850-330-1478

Kim Toole

Interim Traffic Operations Engineer

850-330-1692

850-330-1273

Mark Brock

Planning Manager

850-330-1536

850-330-1149

Miranda Glass

Drainage Engineer

850-330-1430

850-330-1148

Ranae Dodson

Procurement Services Manager

850-330-1333

850-330-1494

Regina Battles

Program Management Administrator

850-330-1270

850-330-1130

Kerrie Harrell

Design Engineer

850-330-1492

850-330-1148

Scott Walters

Modal Development Manager

850-330-1545

850-330-1779

Seth Gay

Roadway Design Engineer

850-330-1542

850-330-1148

Tim Hendrix

Maintenance Engineer

850-330-1681

850-330-1657

Tracy Strickland

Industrial Safety & Health Manager

850-330-1672

850-330-1637

FIELD OFFICES

Josh Riley

Operations Engineer — Marianna / Panama City

850-718-3806

850-718-3831

Kim Toole

Construction Engineer — Marianna / Panama City

850-767-4904

850-767-4941

Martin Brust

Maintenance Engineer — Marianna / Panama City

850-718-3805

850-718-3831

Gabriella Corbin

Operations Engineer — Midway

850-245-7944

850-245-7901

Jeff Kerwin

Construction Engineer — Midway

850-245-7927

850-245-7901

Greg Ouzts

Maintenance Engineer — Midway

850-245-7962

850-245-7901

Bobby Ellis

Operations Engineer — Ponce de Leon

850-836-5777

850-836-5766

Zachary Goodwin

Construction Engineer — Ponce de Leon

850-836-5716

850-836-5766

Eric Rosnick

Maintenance Engineer — Ponce de Leon

850-836-5734

850-836-5766

Dawne McKee

Operations Program Engineer — Ponce de Leon

850-836-5718

850-836-5766

Heather Baril

Operations Engineer — Milton

850-981-2739

850-981-2761

Eric Benson

Construction Engineer — Milton

850-981-2800

850-981-2761

Stephen Furman

Maintenance Engineer — Milton

850-981-2712

850-981-2761