EMERGENCY INFORMATION FDOT Emergency Travel Alert:  For information on the current situation, please visit the following page - Alerts.

Program Management

Program Management / Utilities

District Utility Office Contacts

Program Management
           
  District 1   |   District 2   |   District 3   |   District 4   |   District 5   |   District 6   |   District 7   |   Turnpike

District 1 - Bartow  (Website)
  Shirley McCrary District Utilities Administrator   863-519-2767
  Debbie Barnhill   Assistant District Utilities Administrator and Construction Liaison   863-519-2535
  Sonshine Dupree   Administrative Assistant   863-519-2532
  Cytrena Durant   Utility Project Manager   863-519-2531
  Dennis Carroll   Utility Project Manager   863-519-2537
  Mike Clark   Consultant - Senior Utility Coordinator   863-519-2729
Richard Goldener Consultant - Utility Coordinator 863-519-2526
Daisy Mattice-Cline Consultant - Utility Coordinator 863-519-2271
           
District 2 - Lake City  (Website)
  John McCarthy   District Utilities Administrator   386-961-7452
  Keith Hampton   Utility Project Manager   386-961-7448
  Terri Lee Phillips   Utility Project Manager   386-758-3733
  Vacant   Utility Project Manager   386-758-7547
  Spencer Hutcheson   Utility Technician   386-758-3721
  Chad Chancey   Consultant - Utility Project Manager   386-269-3252
  Daniel Colley   Consultant - Utility Project Manager   386-269-3804
           
District 3 - Chipley  (Website)
  Jonathan Harris   District Utilities Administrator   850-330-1479
  Teresa Barfield   Area Utility Manager   850-330-1401
  John MacDonald, P.E.   Consultant - Area Utility Manager   850-478-9844
  Traci Adkison   Consultant - Area Utility Manager   850-580-7922
  Kathy Ozmore   Consultant - Area Utility Manager   850-478-9844
           
District 4 - Ft. Lauderdale  (Website)
  Tim Brock, P.E.   District Utilities/Value Engineer   954-777-4125
  Eugene Khashper   Utility Project Manager   954-777-4128
  Kadian McLean   Utility Project Manager   954-777-4129
  Juliet Ashbourne   Utility Technician   954-777-4126
           
District 5 - Deland  (Website)
  Staci Nester   District Utilities Administrator   386-943-5250
Alice Giuliani Utility Project Manager 386-943-5252
  Paul Schoelzel   Utility Project Manager   386-943-5423
  Jessica DiGiacomo   Utility Technician   386-943-5249
  Vacant   Utility Technician   386-943-5000
           
District 6 - Miami  (Website)
  Tony Soto   District Utilities Administrator   305-470-5232
  Ozzie Sanchez   Senior Utility Coordinator   305-470-5235
Rick Duran Consultant - Utility Coordinator 305-470-5198
  Xenia Rodriguez   Consultant - Utility Coordinator   305-470-5234
           
District 7 - Tampa  (Website)
  Daniel Hunter   District Utilities Administrator   813-975-6152
  Jay Helms   Utility Project Manager   813-975-6069
  Fariba Kashani   Utility Technician   813-975-6972
  Sally Prescott   Consultant - Utility Project Manager   813-975-6784
  David Summers   Consultant - Utility Project Manager   813-975-6154
           
Turnpike - Orlando  (Website)
  James Kervin   Turnpike Utility Administrator/Project Manager   407-264-3007
  Deanna H. Campbell   Consultant - Senior Rail and Utility Coordinator   407-264-3420
  Randy Augat   Consultant - Utility Coordinator   407-264-3423