In the State of Florida, LAP is administered in each transportation District (one through seven) by a District Local Programs Administrator or Coordinator who provides project level support and oversight for the agencies. The Central Office Statewide Local Program Administrator in turn provides statewide program oversight and policy implementation and guidance through adaptation of program standards based on federal and state requirements, rules, laws and statutes.

Central Office Contacts
Lorraine Moyle
State Local Program Administrator
(850) 414-4383
Jasmin Raffington
State Local Program Coordinator
(850) 414-5266
Kathleen Khazraee
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 414-4127
Ronda Yawn
Local Program Specialist
(850) 414-4752
Vacant
Public Transportation Planning Office (Transportation Alternative Programs)
(850) 414-4725
 

 

District Office Contacts


District 1
Lisa Brinson
Local Program Administrator
(863) 519-2836
Jobin Abraham
Local Program Coordinator
(863) 519-2324
Zoe Giannopoulus
Local Program Specialist
(239) 225-1985
Simon Shackelford
Local Program Coordinator
(239) 225-1958
  

District 2
Dave Cerlanek
District Program Administration Engineer
(386) 961-7823
Kimberly Evans
State Program Administrator
(386) 961-7402
Amy Roberson
Local Program Administrator
(386) 961-7363
Cassandra Lamey
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7391
  

District 3
Dustin Castells
Local Program Administrator
(850) 330-1227
Meghan Jadofsky
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 330-1627


District 4
Mya Williams
Local Program Administrator
(954) 777-4608
Sabrina Aubery
Program Administration Engineer
(954) 777-4585
Norma Corredor
State Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4066
Carlos Lemus
Martin, St. Lucie & Indian River Counties Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4522
Roderick Clark
Broward County Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4491
Leos Kennedy
State Program Coordinator
(954) 777-2285
Ramon Alvarez
Palm Beach Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4403
Keith Bennis
Local Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4491
Susan Dale
Local Program Specialist
(954) 777-4217

District 5
Lisa Buscher
Local Program Administrator
(386) 943-5452
Allison Godwin
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5458
Teresa Hutson
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5486
Vacant
State Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5520
Vacant
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5537
Precious Lewis
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5153
Rick Grooms
LAP Construction Coordinator
(386) 943-5364

 

 

 

 


District 6
Xiomara Nunez
Local Program Administrator
(305) 470-5404
Maria Kunhardt
District Construction Manager/LAP Construction Coordinator
(305) 640-7405
 

District 7
Sara Clark
Local Program Administrator
(813) 975-6439
Daria Johnson
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-4836
Tamara Perez
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6428
Robin Parrish
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6655