EMERGENCY INFORMATION FDOT Emergency Travel Alert:
For information on the current situation, please visit the following page - Alerts.

 

Program Management

Program Management / Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Program Management

State Program Management Office
605 Suwannee Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-0450

Contact information is provided here for the eight functional areas of the State Program Management Office,
Specification DevelopmentProduct EvaluationEstimates (including Preliminary Estimates, and Estimating Systems Support), Utilities, Local Agency Program, and for the District Coordinators.


Name Title Phone
PROGRAM MANAGEMENT CENTRAL OFFICE
Mark Wilson, P.E. Manager (850) 414-4140, Fax: (850) 414-4199
Cindy Schmetzer Administrative Assistant (850) 414-4777
Specification Development
Dan Hurtado, P.E. State Specifications Engineer (850) 414-4130
Frances Thomas Specification Development Coordinator (850) 414-4101
Deborah Toole Specification Development Coordinator (850) 414-4114
Rebecca Frimmel Specification Development Specialist (850) 414-4155
Final Plans
Sean Masters, P.E. Final Plans Engineer (850) 414-4124
Jodi Jarrell Plans Processing Specialist (850) 414-4121
Hollyjane Aldridge Project Review Specialist (850) 414-4164
Joe Nalley Project Review Specialist (850) 414-4858
Product Evaluation
Karen Byram Administrator (850) 414-4353
Paul Gentry Product Evaluator (850) 414-4118
Andy Harper Product Evaluator (850) 414-4776
Estimates
Phillip G. Davis, P.E. State Estimates Engineer (850) 414-4170
Estimating Systems Support
Cheri Sylvester Section Manager (850) 414-4179
Melissa Hollis Basis of Estimates (BOE) Coordinator (850) 414-4182
Alex Bayevsky Estimates Systems Support (850) 414-4169
Dianne Perkins Project Suite Enterprise Edition (PSEE) Coordinator (850) 414-4784
Hugh Kent Estimates Systems Support (850) 414-4053
Preliminary Estimates
June Mobley, P.E. State Preliminary Estimates Engineer (850) 414-4191
Allison Ivey, P.E. Preliminary Estimates Engineer (850) 414-4180
Mir Anwer Preliminary Estimates Coordinator (850) 414-4312
Ken Richardson Preliminary Estimates Coordinator (850) 414-4192
Cedric Thomas Preliminary Estimates Coordinator (850) 414-4057
Utilities
Thomas Bane, P.E. State Utility Engineer (850) 414-4379
Shawn Lewis Utility Coordination Administrator (850) 414-4366
Cynthia Snelling-Perry Utility Accommodation Specialist (850) 414-4335
Local Agency Program
Lorraine Moyle State Local Agency Program Administrator (850) 414-4383
Donald Morgan Local Programs Coordinator (850) 414-4127
Tatiana Daguillard Local Programs Specialist (850) 414-4752
PROGRAM MANAGEMENT DISTRICT OFFICES
District Coordinators
District Coordinator (Titles vary by District) Phone
One Program Management Administrator:
  John Kubler (863) 519-2327
Plans, Specification:
  Melissa Slater (863) 519-2838
  Amy Setchell (863) 519-2264
  Fern Jackson (863) 519-2242
  Tommy Thompson (863) 519-2612
Estimates:
  Gena Batman (863) 519-2558
  Kimberly Taskinen (863) 519-2363
  David Agacinski (863) 519-2695
Two Program Management Administrator:
  James Driggers, Jr. (386) 758-3722
Final Plans
  Vince Camp (386) 758-3732
  Brandy Baxley (386) 961-7551
Specifications:
  Eddy Scott (386) 961-7831
  Tracy Witt (386) 961-7553
  Paul Webb (386) 758-3724
Estimates:
  Chris Sweitzer (386) 961-7418
  Keith Land (386) 961-7470
  Lea-Ann Arnold (386) 961-7376
Three Program Management Administrator:
  Regina Battles (850) 330-1270
Specifications:
  Iris Waters (850) 330-1603
  William Evans (850) 330-1745
  Michael (Joey) Gilley (850) 330-1381
  Caleb Hayes (850) 330-1445
Estimates:
  Heath Riley (850) 330-1567
  Clay Boutwell (850) 330-1437
  Garrett Martin (850) 330-1361
  Jared Kirkland (850) 330-1500
Four Program Management Administrator:
  Leslie Wetherell (954) 777-4438
Plans, Specs and Estimates:
  Nadir Rodrigues (954) 777-4385
  Luis Barrios (954) 777-4329
  Graham Oliver (954) 777-2284
  Kathy White (954) 777-4465
Specifications:
  Ervin Sterling (954) 777-4469
  Maria Izquierdo (954) 777-4412
Estimates:
  Mark Madgar (954) 777-4613
  Rana Keel (954) 777-4586
  Ali Rastagh (954) 777-4413
Five Program Management Administrator:
  Mario Bizzio (386) 943-5362
Plans, Specs and Estimates:
  Vacant (386) 943-5187
Specifications
  John Moore (386) 943-5461
  Cindy Maluda (386) 943-5444
Estimates:
  Yougens Pierre (386) 943-5177
  Carol Tillis (386) 943-5225
  Thomas Maultsby (386) 943-5152
Six Program Management Administrator:
  Linda Glass Johnson (305) 470-5137
Specifications:
  Alfredo Leon (305) 470-5268
  Vivian Lemus (305) 470-5376
Estimates:
  Maurilio Reyes (305) 470-5186
  Maria Benavides (305) 470-5273
  Rodel Fabro (305) 470-5113
Seven Program Management Administrator:
  Kelli Bradley (813) 975-6095
Plans, Specs and Estimates:
  Demetrio Arencibia (813) 975-6434
Specifications/Electronic Delivery:
  Megan Miller (813) 975-4854
  Elizabeth Russell (813) 975-6618
Estimates:
  Beth Carlson (813) 975-6139
  Manuel Flores (813) 975-6279
Turnpike Program Management Administrator:
  Paul Satchfield (407) 264-3458
Plans, Specs and Estimates:
  Eddie Register (407) 264-3087
  Takezo Murasaki (407) 264-3048
Electronic Delivery:
  Dayna Griffin (407) 264-3695
Estimates:
  Javier Rodriquez (407) 264-3438
  Leandro Bonilla (407) 264-3444