EMERGENCY INFORMATION FDOT Emergency Travel Alert:  For information on the current situation, please visit the following page - Alerts.

Program Management

Program Management / LAP /

Local Programs Contacts

Lake Beulah Trail
In the State of Florida, LAP is administered in each transportation District (one through seven) by a District Local Programs Administrator or Coordinator who provides project level support and oversight for the agencies. The Central Office Statewide Local Program Administrator in turn provides statewide program oversight and policy implementation and guidance through adaptation of program standards based on federal and state requirements, rules, laws and statutes.

Central Office Contacts
Lorraine Moyle
Statewide Local Program Administrator
(850) 414-4383
Jasmin Raffington
Statewide Local Program Coordinator
(850) 414-5266
Alicia Trawick
Statewide Local Program Coordinator
(850) 414-4127
Tatiana M. Daguillard
Statewide Local Program Specialist
(850) 414-4752
 
District Office Contacts

District 1
Lisa Brinson
Local Program Administrator
(863) 519-2836
Jobin Abraham
Local Program Coordinator
(863) 519-2324
Jim Martin
 Local Program Coordinator
(863) 519-2665
Zoe Giannopoulus
Local Program Specialist
(239) 225-1985
   

District 2
Dave Cerlanek
District Program Administration Engineer
(386) 961-7823
Kimberly Evans
State Program Administrator
(386) 961-7402
Amy Roberson
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7363
Cheryl McGauley
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 961-7391
 

District 3
Dustin Castells
Local Program Administrator
(850) 330-1227
Myra Suggs
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 330-1563
Meghan Jadofsky
Local Program Coordinator
(850) 330-1627
Maria Showalter
Planning Office
TRIP Coordinator
(850) 330-1550
   

District 4
Sabrina Aubery
Program Administration Engineer
(954) 777-4585
Ronald Celiz
Palm Beach County Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4691
Norma Corredor
State Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4066
Carlos Lemus
Martin, St. Lucie & Indian River Counties Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4522
Marsha Taylor
Broward County Program Coordinator
(954) 777-4491
Leos Kennedy
State Program Coordinator
(954) 777-2285
 

District 5
Lisa Buscher
Local Program Administrator
(386) 943-5452
Allison Godwin
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5458
Edna Horne-Harley
Local Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5153
Teresa Hutson
State Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5486
Holly Lopenski
State Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5520
Dianne Peek
State Program Coordinator
(386) 943-5400
Vincent Vacchiano
LAP Construction Coordinator
(386) 943-5406

District 6
Aiah Yassin
Local Program Administrator
(305) 470-5485
Barbara Espino
District Construction Manager/LAP Construction Coordinator
(305) 640-4705
Xiomara Nunez
Local Program Coordinator
(305) 470-5404

District 7
Ana Gonzalez
Local Program Administrator
(813) 975-6167
Suzanne Monk
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6115
Tamara Perez
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6428
Robin Parrish
Local Program Coordinator
(813) 975-6655
Maidolys Gallo
Local Program Specialist
(813) 975-6435